Overview

Management Trainee at Vizag Steel – 188 vacancies

This is to notify all that currently a recruitment drive is going on at Vizag Steel. Currently, Vizag Steel has 188 openings for the vacancy of Management Trainee. You must have BE/BTech to appear for the selection of this sarkari job. Please read further for more information on the Vizag Steel MT recruitment 2020. We will keep updating this page for details about this job such as age limit, qualification, number of openings, location, Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details. 

MT Vizag Steel Recruitment Details

Discipline-wise division of MT Vizag Steel jobs

DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics020101004
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Metallurgy0707030219
Mining01010002
Total72692423188

 Qualifications for Vizag Steel Management Trainee

Vizag Steel requires that the candidates appearing for MT should have at least BE/BTech. Of course, some experience in the relevant discipline is always preferred. Please find the detailed qualifications below.

Eligibility Criteria for MT Vizag Steel Vacancies 2020

  • Full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering or Technology in Ceramics/Chemical/Civil/ Electrical / Instrumentation & Electronics /Mechanical / Metallurgy / Mining disciplines with minimum 60% of marks from recognized by University

Provided that the candidates appear eligible for Management Trainee at Vizag Steel, they will be subjected to a selection procedure then. The selection procedure for this vacancy will consist of online test and personal interview.

How to apply for MT in Vizag Steel in 2020

  • Apply online here: https://www.vizagsteel.com/myindex.asp?tm=9&url=code/tenders/viewjobads.asp 
  • Starting date of online application: 24th January 2020
  • Last date of submitting of online application: 13th February 2020
  • Examination fees to be deposited: ₹ 590
  • Fee for SC, ST, PWD category candidates: ₹ 295
  • Last date of payment of fees: 14th February 2020
  • Fee payment method: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

You should revisit this page often for any updates on the Management Trainee recruitment 2020 we can get from Vizag Steel. Meanwhile, do check out their web site at https://www.vizagsteel.com/myindex.asp?tm=9&url=code/tenders/viewjobads.asp.  Please let us know how we can improve our site and job postings.