Overview

Recruitment of DSSSB PGT 2020 – 710 PGT Teacher & EVGC Vacancy – Last Date 13 February 2020

DSSSB PGT Vacancy welcomes application for the posts of 710 PGT Teacher Vacancy 2020 from Post Graduate, B.Ed pass applicants intrigued by DSSSB PGT Recruitment opening. Follow this article for DSSSB PGT Teacher Salary, Qualification, qualification criteria and Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board PGT Teacher Last Date is 13 February 2020. 

For detail portrayal for filling DSSSB PGT Online Form Just experience detail depiction, official warning about DSSSB PGT Teacher age limit, capability, number of openings, area. We Will Updated the DSSSB PGT Teacher Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other significant subtleties time to time at this page as it were.

Total Vacancy : 710 Post

Post NameTotal Post
PGT Teacher394
EVGC Counselor316

Subject and Category Wise Vacancy Details

Sub. NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
BiologyMale300227
Female000112
ChemistryMale000101
Female000112
CommerceMale2716210661
Female91401832
EnglishMale1117121142
Female2414221456
HistoryMale10014722
MathMale1812151046
Female10314826
PhysicsMale12314222
Female121013329
SanskritFemale2402210
GeographyMale18816235
PunjabiFemale010001
EVGCMale886292316198
Female245621719118

Relevant links for DSSSB PGT Vacancy 2020