Overview

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerk Recruitment 2020

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Clerks Job Description

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is inviting applications from graduate pass candidates residing in all India for the post of Clerks. There are 12075 vacancies available for Clerk in IBPS. The last date of submission of application for Clerks at IBPS is 9th October 2019. 

Details of Clerk Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Recruitment

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is offering 12075 posts of Clerks. The Clerk’s will receive a remuneration of ₹ 7,200 to 19,300 at the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. This will depend upon the merit and experience of the candidate applying for the IBPS Clerk.

State & Reservation-wise division of Clerk IBPS jobs

SateSCSTOBCEWSGeneralTotal
Uttar Pradesh248093111175181203
Uttrakhand2201141070117
Rajasthan54535930129325
Madhya Pradesh661044641183440
Bihar42025926165295
Chandigarh08012034164
Chhattisgarh1853071482174
Jharkhand1131091278141
Haryana5308929157328
Delhi784013649222525
West Bengal1983917680354847
Gujatat448513257282600
Goa010612054367
Himachal Pradesh3204261057129
Jammu & Kashmir080309024163
Daman & Diu00000202
Karnataka1466024892407953
Kerala36019433185349
Lakshadeep00000101
Dadar & Nagar Haveli00000404
Maharashtra126852511236721257
Manipur002000911
Meghalaya002000507
Mizoram002000709
Nagaland001001011
Odisha55925138181417
Puducherry04010032744
Punjab173013560266634
Assam0925411599189
Sikkim010404011323
Tamil Naidu259143491326251379
Telangana983916158256612
Tripura09120042853
Andhra Pradesh1256119875318777
Arunachal Pradesh001001011

The selection process for Clerk will have preliminary and main online examination. The candidates will be chosen as per their merit at IBPS. The successful candidates in the Clerks post will be placed in various locations throughout all India in various Institute of Banking Personnel Selection facilities.

Qualifications for IBPS Clerks

The candidates appearing for the post of Clerk at the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection must have at least graduate. It is preferable if the candidate is experienced.

Detailed Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Vacancies 2020

  • Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.

All candidates applying for Clerks will need to respect the age limit of  20 to 28 years. All ages are calculated as on 1st September 2019.

Important Information on IBPS Clerk

The application submission for Clerks is beginning on 17th September 2019 at the IBPS. The last date of submission of online application is 9th October 2019 within office time. The candidates applying for the Clerk post will need to pay an examination fee of ₹ 600 within 9th October 2019. However, for SC, ST, PWD candidates, this fee is reduced to ₹ 100. The fee will only be accepted via online payment methods (credit/debit card, netbanking, e-challan) by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection.

Relevant links for Clerk IBPS recruitment 2020

We will keep updating this article with important information regarding the vacancy of Clerks at Institute of Banking Personnel Selection. Please keep checking this page for more data like exam dates, answer sheet and keys, result date, etc. for IBPS Clerk recruitment 2020.